Skip to main content
Edinburgh Centre for Robotics
Toggle navigation
Login
Home
About
About us
People
Partners
Equality, Diversity and Inclusion
Contact us
Annual Review
Newsletters
Prospective students
Apply
Programme
PhD Themes
Industry sponsored studentship topics
Studentships in affiliated research groups
Students and Alumni
Students & Alumni
Students 2016
Students 2017
Students 2018
Students 2019 - CDT 1
Students 2019
Students 2020
Students 2021
Students 2022
Students 2023
Alumni
New students
Affiliated students
Current projects
Student news
Programme Information 2014-2018
Course descriptors
Timetables and useful links
#Cauldron
Robotics Library
Research
Research
Research staff
Research Institutes and Groups
News and Events
News
Events
Gateway events
CDT student conference
National Robotarium
Students
Primary tabs
Academics
Delivery Team
Students
(active tab)
Year group 2023
Photos for year group 2023
Ryan Farish
Zebin Huang
Elle Miller
Kokulan Thangasuthan
Year group 2022
Photos for year group 2022
Remi Desmartin
Peter Fagan
Dan Green
Maggie Xinyue Hao
Ciarán Johnson
Jonah Mack
Sabrina McCallum
Houman Mehrafarin
Max Taylor-Davies
Nikolas Tsagkas
Bruce W Wilson
Year group 2021
Photos for year group 2021
Carl Bettosi
Fangqiang Ding
Chiu Pang Fung
Samuel Garcin
Maks Gepner
Craig Hamilton
Gen Li
Ruaridh Mon-Williams
Meriam Moujahid
Georgios Pantazopoulos
Aruna Raman (2021 cohort rep)
Weronika Sieińska
Alex Swift
Nikolas Vitsakis (2021 cohort rep)
Hao Yu
Year group 2020
Photos for year group 2020
Fernando Acero
Paul Baisamy
Emanuele De Pellegrin (cohort student representative)
Ted Ding
Mhairi Dunion
Fraser Garrow
Supun Bhathiya Hemanthage
George Kamaras
Malvina Nikandrou
Isobel Voysey
Simon Wanstall
Year group 2019 - CDT 1
Photos for year group 2019 - CDT 1
Fazl Barez
Paulius Dilkas
Year group 2019
Photos for year group 2019
Andreas Christou
Alexandre Colle
Elliot Fosong
Konstantinos Gavrillidis
Daniel Layeghi
Shreyank Narayana Gowda
Emilyann Nault
Pierre Nicolay
Persie Rolley-Parnell (Cohort Student representative)
John Skottis
Carlos Suarez Zapico
Robin Trute
Wei Yu
Year group 2018
Photos for year group 2018
Miruna Clinciu
Ian Johnson
Borja Marin
Jhielson Montino Pimentel
Mateusz Ochal
Georgios Papoudakis
Karin Sevegnani
Gary Smith
Ronnie Smith (cohort student representative)
Artūras Straižys
Eleftherios Triantafyllidis
Nathan Western
Year group 2017
Photos for year group 2017
Billy Lyons
Henrique Manuel Martins Ferrolho
Affiliated Students
Shubham Agarwal
Yurdusev Yakup Akan
Muaiyd Al Zandi
Max Marlon Randolph Baird
Marco Casadio
Amanda Cercas Curry
Puneet Chhabra
Mariela De Lucas Alvarez
Ross Dickie
Kirsty Duncan
Benjamin Gautier
Ziyang Hong
Miltiadis Katsakioris
Lucas Kirschbaum
Scott MacLeod
Christos Maniatis
Amani Mansur
Ruby Marshall
Saptarshi Mukherjee
Matthew O Hara
Ioannis Papaioannou
Alissa Potekhina
Darius Roman
Martin Ross
Adrian Salazar-Gomez
Georgios Savva
Marcel Sheeny
Carson Vogt
Kyle Walker
Jaiyi Wang
Shida Xu
Kaicheng Zhang